A Logan suburb on the Mount Lindesay Highway corridor, where several new estates are under way. New houses here start from $912,293. Park Ridge is in the Logan City Council area, about 27 km from the Brisbane CBD in a straight line.
Showing from the map.
Alto Park RidgePark Ridge · houses · from From $1,031,870Alto Park Ridge is an off-the-plan house project in Park Ridge by Orchard Property Group (Orchard (Park Ridge) Developments Pty Ltd), with houses from $1,031,870 and 4 bedrooms. Estimated completion: Titled.
Carvers ReachPark Ridge · houses · from From $912,293Carvers Reach is an off-the-plan house project in Park Ridge, with houses from $912,293 and 4–5 bedrooms. Estimated completion: 27 November 2026. Carvers Reach is on Sawyers Way at Park Ridge, in Logan, built by Gallery Homes.
Jade ResidencePark Ridge · houses · from From $1,544,589Jade Residence is an off-the-plan house project in Park Ridge by Jade Residence, with houses from $1,544,589 and 5 bedrooms. Estimated completion: 26 October 2026.
NAVOPark Ridge · houses · from From $1,009,136NAVO is an off-the-plan house project in Park Ridge by NAVO (estate), with houses from $1,009,136 and 4 bedrooms. Estimated completion: 10 November 2026. At NAVO in Park Ridge, Choice Homes' runsheet (quote issued 1 September 2026) does something most off-the-plan packages do not: it prints a weekly rent range on the document — $810 to $860.
Looking for an established or second-hand home? Search with REA & Domain →