A south-east Brisbane suburb near the M1 and Gateway Motorway, where former farmland has become new estates. New houses and townhouses here start from $1,370,000. Rochedale is in the Brisbane City Council area, about 15 km from the Brisbane CBD in a straight line.
Showing from the map.
Armida CollectionRochedale · townhouses · from From $1,370,000Armida Collection is a completed townhouse project in Rochedale by AECO Developments, with townhouses from $1,370,000 and 3–4 bedrooms. Ready to move in now. Armida Collection at Rochedale is built and ready to move into.
Saint Eves ResidencesRochedale · houses · from From $2,640,000Saint Eves Residences is an off-the-plan house project in Rochedale, with houses from $2,640,000 and 5 bedrooms. Estimated completion: Late 2026 (display homes).
Woodcarver ResidencesRochedale · houses · from From $2,658,000Woodcarver Residences is an off-the-plan house project in Rochedale, with houses from $2,658,000 and 5 bedrooms. Estimated completion: Mid-2027.
Looking for an established or second-hand home? Search with REA & Domain →