An inner-city riverside suburb across from the CBD, known for its markets, restaurants and new apartment buildings. New apartments here start from $1,295,000. West End is in the Brisbane City Council area, about 3 km from the Brisbane CBD in a straight line.
Showing from the map.
Aire ResidencesWest End · apartments · from From $1,619,000Aire Residences is an off-the-plan apartment project in West End by Pradella Group, with apartments from $1,619,000 and 2–4 bedrooms. Completion date to be confirmed by the developer. Aire is the third residential building in Pradella's The Lanes precinct at West End.
Cascade ResidencesWest End · apartments · from From $1,539,000Cascade Residences is an off-the-plan apartment project in West End by Pradella, with apartments from $1,539,000 and 2–3 bedrooms. Estimated completion: late 2026. Stage one of The Lanes is finished and its rooftop pool is full — a buyer can stand on it before signing anything.
Orleton West EndWest End · apartments · from From $1,600,000Orleton West End is an off-the-plan apartment project in West End, with apartments from $1,600,000 and 2–3 bedrooms. Completion date to be confirmed by the developer. Davies Park is already there — grass, trees and a Saturday farmers' market, not an artist's impression. Orleton faces it on one side and Montague Road on the other.
The TanneryWest End · apartments · from From $1,295,000The Tannery is an off-the-plan apartment project in West End by McNab, with apartments from $1,295,000. Estimated completion: Anticipated Q3 2027; FAQ also states construction is expected to take ~22 months. The most common blank in an inner-city off-the-plan sale is the body corporate levy — no figure when you buy, a number when you move in.
Looking for an established or second-hand home? Search with REA & Domain →